Sports results

BEST RESULTS 

TRAIL RUNNING

- Selected in French Trail running Team (2010)
- France Vice-Champion in Trail running (2009)
- Winner of the 3 stages of the French Championship
- 2°, 4°and 5° in the Grand Raid de la Réunion
- 9° in the MARATHON DES SABLES
- 5° in the non-stop 400km Gobi Ultra Race (China)
- 2 loops at the Barkley
- 11 victories at the DEFI DE L'OISANS
- Victory at the Barkley Fall Classic, Annapurna Mandala Trail, Great Wall of China Marathon,
- multiple other victories on (almost) every continent

ROADRACES / ATHLETISM

- 5th in the French 100km Championship
- 13th in the Millau 100km

ORIENTATION RACES

- Winner of the IOF Raids World Trophy
- France Vice-Champion of Orientation-Raids

SNOWSHOE

- France snowshoe Champion (x2)
- 6th in the Snowshoe EUROPEAN CUP
5

HIKING-EXPEDITION

- Solo Expedition at the Aconcagua (6.985m)
- Solo crossing of Pyrenees (520km)
- Corsica crossing by GR20
- Manaslu Annapurna Circuit Trek
- Bivouac at the top of the Mont-blanc
carte du monde avec zones de destinations

200

Trails et plus

25

Pays

65

Victoires

DETAILED RESULTS

  • Winner of the Great Wall of China Marathon (42 km, 1.700m of D+) 
  • Winner of the RAID 28 (80km Orientation race with teams of 5, Paris region)
  • Chartreuse Winter Trail Vertical Kilometer  (1.000m of D+, Saint-Pierre-de-Chartreuse)
  • Raid Night 41 (41km Trail, Vendôme)
  • Trail de la Savane (21km Trail, Saint-Paul / island of La Réunion)

Again new exciting adventures

  • 1st in the Barkley Fall Classic (50km, Frozen Head, Tennessee) 
  • Costa Rica Costal Challenge – DNF (230km in 6 stages, Costa Rica)
  • 1 loop 3/4 at the Barkley (Tennessee, Ultratrail race known as the toughest in the world…)
  • Raidlight Winter Trail (KMV, 28km, Saint-Pierre-de-Chartreuse, Trail race)
  • UT4M Challenge (168km in 4 loops, Grenoble)
  • Izu Trail Journey (80km, Japan)
  • Olympus Marathon, (Greece, 42km)

Some fascinating Trail trips…

  • 2 loops at the Barkley (Tennessee, Ultratrail race known as the hardest in the world…)
  • 3rd in the Grand to Grand (273km in 6 stages, self-sufficiency, between Grand Canyon and Grand Staircase)
  • 1st in the Trail des 3 Couvents de Chartreuse (42km, Trail, Saint-Laurent du Pont)
  • 2nd in the Formosa Trail (Trail 65km, Taiwan)
  • 3rd in the Trail de la Falaise (21km, Sassenage)
  • 2nd in the Raidlight Trail Festival challenge (KMV, Skyrace, 42km, Saint-Pierre-de-Chartreuse, Trail race)
  • Relay in the Grand Duc de Chartreuse (85km Trail race, Chartreuse, team of 5)
  • Olympus Marathon, – abandonment – (Greece, 120km)

Discovery of the Barkley…

  • 2 loops at the Barkley (Tenessee, Ultratrail race known as the toughest in the world…)
  • 1st in the Grand Duc de Chartreuse relay – mixed team of 5 (85km Trail race, Chartreuse, team of 5)
  • Raidlight Chartreuse Winter Trail, 21km (Saint-Pierre-de-Chartreuse, Trail race)
  • Raidlight Trail Festival, 21km (Saint-Pierre-de-Chartreuse, Trail race)
  • Grand Trail de Saint-Jacques, -6nd in the 32km (Le Puy en Velay, Trail race)
  • Participation in the « Longest relay World Record » : 12.000 kilometers with 285 runners, each one performing a half-marathon, which took 32 days in total.
  • UT4M Challenge (168km in 4 stages, Grenoble)
  • Color Run, 6km, (Lapalud,color run)
  • Trail des Monédières, 10km with my daughter Heïdi (Bugeat)

Invitation to travel, and a non-stop 400km race in Gobi desert

  • 5th in the Ultra-Trail-Gobi Race UTGR non-stop 400km (400km, Gobi desert, China)
  • Winner of Run the Rann – Salted grand lake (42km Trail race – India – Gujarat)
  • Winner of the Iznik Trail 42km  (42km Trail race – Iznik, Turquia)
  • 2nd in the Grand Duc de Chartreuse relay (85km Trail race, Chartreuse, team of 5)
  • Climbing of the Eiffel Tower (Vertical Run – 10mn50s J. 279m of D+, 1600 steps)
  • 13th in the OMAN Desert Marathon (160km in 6 stages in Oman)
  • 7th in Aladaglar Skytrail, 45km / D+3.000m (Aladaglar, Turquie)
  • Verticale Etna, 27th in 5h15 (43km from the sea to the top, Sicily, Italia)
  • Trail de Paladru, 7th – scratch and 1st VH1 (13km Trail race, 1h07mn)

Invitation to travel…

  • Winner of the Grand-Duc de Chartreuse in mixted pair (80km Trail race and 5.000m D+, Saint-Pierre-de-Chartreuse)
  • 2nd in the 42km of UTRB (Ultra Trail Raidlight Beachcomber, Mauritius)
  • 4th in the Annapurna Mandala Trail  (Stage race in Népal, 11 days, 380km, 2 segments above 5.000m )
  • 6th in the grand course of la Pastourelle (53km Trail race, Salers)
  • 8th in the OMM Raid – Japan ( Orientation race – 2 days)
  • 18th in the OMAN Desert Marathon (240km in 5 stages in Oman)
  • Finisher Pierra-Menta, (4 days mountaineering race

A great year around across the globe…

  • Winner of the Grand-Duc de Chartreuse (80km Trail race and 5.000m D+, Saint-Pierre-de-Chartreuse)
  • Winner of the Raidlight 1st KMV Down (downhill race on ski slopes in Saint-Pierre-de-Chartreuse)
  • Winner of the Bugeat Correze Raidlight Trail 22km (Trail race, 22km / Bugeat 119)
  • 2nd in the Raidlight Chartreuse Winter Trail 10K (Snow trail race, 10km, Saint-Pierre-de-Chartreuse)
  • 3rd in the Raidlight Lantau 50K (50km Trail race in Hong-Kong)
  • 3rd in the Trail des Calanques (20km Trail race between Marseille and Cassis)
  • 4th in the OMAN Desert Marathon (240km in 5 stages in Oman)
  • 4th in the WE Roscoff to Roscoff (57km Trail race in 2 days, 3 stages)
  • 5th in the Vertigo, climbing of the Tour First in La Défense (50 floors, 954 steps)
  • 20th in the HASETSUNE Trail (70km Trail race in Japan)
  • 348th in the Marathon des Sables (9th on one stage) (Morocco) (240km / 6 days / 6 stages)
  • Montée des 3 Communes (road race)
  • Mountaineering races French Championships individual

  • Winner of the small track circuit Belledonne Gelon Raidlight Trail (Snow Trail race, 17km, La Rochette)
  • 2nd in the Kanna Mountain Trail (27km Trail race in Japan)
  • 2nd in the Trail des Calanques (20km Trail race between Marseille and Cassis)
  • 3rd in the Raidlight Lantau 50Km (50km Trail race in Hong-Kong)
  • Mountaineering races Pyramide d’Oz, TSF-Millet, La Grande Trace· Course ski de fond Traversée de Chartreuse
  • Winner of the 3 Jours de Chartreuse (technical workshops, KM vertical, 45km/+2.900m / Saint-Pierre-de-Chartreuse)
  • Winner of the Bugeat Correze Raidlight Trail (11km Trail race,/ Bugeat 119)
  • 2nd in the Cross de Quaix in Chartreuse (21 km / +1.000m)

 

France Trail running Team in the Swiss Alpine Marathon

  • 1 selection in the French Trail running Team, Swiss Alpine Marathon of Davos-Suisse, 4th for the 42km
  • Winner of the Annapurna Mandala Trail  (Stages race in Nepal, 11 days, 380km, 2 segments above 5.000m )
  • Winner of the Bugeat Correze Raidlight Trail (Trail race, 42km / Bugeat 19)
  • Winner of the Pilat Winter Raidlight Trail (Trail race, 32km in the snow / Marlhes 42)
  • Winner of the Trail des Calanques (20km Trail race between Marseille and Cassis)
  • 10th in the climbing of the Empire State Building (86 floors, 1550 steps, 12min06s, New-York)

France Trailrunning Vice-champion,
3 victories in French Championship

  • France Vice-Champion of Trail FFA
  • Winner of the Trail Blanc de Serre-Chevalier (28km Trail race in the snow)
  • Winner of the Raidlight Trail Trophy (Stage of the French Trail running Championship, 32km in the snow / Marlhes 42)
  • Winner of the Nivolet-Revard Trail  (Stage of the French Trail running Championship, 49km / Voglans 73)
  • Winner of the Trail des Lacs (Stage of the French Trailrunning Championship, 58km / Gérardmer 88)
  • Winner of the Défi de l’Oisans (200km / D+12.000m / 6 days / 8 stages)
  • Winner of the Trail des Calanques (20km Trail race between Marseille and Cassis)
  • Winner of Course des Gueules Noires (10km Trail race / La Ricamarie 42)
  • France Vice-champion of Snowshoe (FFME) (Albepierre /15)
  • 2nd in the Annapurna Mandala Trail  (Stage race in Nepal, 9 days, 300km, 3 segments above 5.000m )
  • 3rd of the Trail de Paris (ECO-Trail) (Stage of the French Trailrunning Championship, 80km – finish line on the 1st floor of the Eiffel Tower / from St-Quentin en Yvelines to Paris center)
  • 6th in the Grande Course des Templiers (72km, most renowned Trail race in France)
  • Winner of the Challenge Le Progrès-Jalon sport (Challenge 2008 on the courses hors stade de la Loire)
  • Winner of the Défi de l’Oisans (200km / D+12.000m / 6 days / 8 stages)
  • Record on the circuit of 25 bumps in Fontainebleau (1h48’52s)
  • Winner of the Frison-Roche (37km  Trail race, D+2.400m in Beaufort)
  • Winner of the Tahoe Lake Trail (20 miles Trail race (32km) – California)
  • Winner of the AmberTrail (32km Trail race in Ambert)
  • Winner of the Cross des Calanques (20km Trail race between Marseille and Cassis)
  • Winner of the small circuit of Lyon Urban Trail  (20km, Lyon)
  • Winner of the Saintélyon in 2-person relay, mixed category
  • Winner of the small circuit of Courir pour des Pommes (25km, St-Martin-la Plaine)
  • Winner of the small circuit of the Trail de la Cote Roannaise (18km, Renaison)· 2nd in the Gruissan Phoebus Trail (47km Trail race)
  • 2nd in the Trail de la Forestière (18km, St-Alban-les-Eaux – 42)
  • 2nd in the Montée St-Rambert-Chambles (11km, Chambles- 42)
  • 3rd in the Raidlight Trail Trophy (33km Trail race)
  • 3rd in the 10km of Saint-Etienne (32mn34s)· 6nd in the Trail blanc de Serre-Chevallier (22km Trail race in the snow)
  • 10th in the Libyan Challenge (190km race, in self-sufficiency in the Akakus desert)
  • 17th in the Grande Course des Templiers (72km, most renowned Trail race in France)
  • Winner of the TRANS’Aquitaine (semi-autonomy race, 6 days, 230km)
  • Winner of the Marathon Nature de la Drome (42km, D+1.000m)
  • Winner of the Grand-Brassac Trail (46km in 2 stages, including one at night)
  • Winner of the Défi de l’Oisans (200km / D+12.000m / 6 days / 8 stages)
  • Winner of the Cross des Lentilles  of Cilaos (island of La Réunion) (12km Trail race)
  • Winner of the Saintélyon in 2-person relay, mixed category
  • 2nd in the Raid LA BLANCHE (FFCO Orientation Raid)
  • 3rd in the French  Orientation Race Championship  (FFCO Orientation Raid)
  • 3rd in the WinterTrail de la Clusaz (14km in the snow, with descending grade)
  • 4th in the Trail de la Sainte Victoire (44km, D+2.400m)
  • 4th in the ATO Raid (Orientation Race on 2 days)
  • 4th in the O’BIVWAK raid (Orientation Race on 2 days)  
  • Winner of the Trans’Aq (240km in 6 days / semi-autonomy race)
  • Winner of the Défi de l’Oisans (200km / D+12.000m / 6 days / 8 stages)
  • 5th in the French Championship of 100km road race on FFA (in 7h32mn)
  • Winner of the Trail de Vulcain (57km / D+1.400m / entirely in the snow)
  • Winner of the FRANCITAL Raid (FFCO Orientation race)
  • Winner of the Défi de l’Oisans (200km / D+12.000m / 6 days / 8 stages)
  • 2nd in the French Orientation Raid Championship (FFCO Orientation Raid)
  • 2nd in LA BLANCHE Raid (FFCO Orientation Raid)
  • 3rd in the IGN-LAFUMA Raid (FFCO Orientation Raid) 17th in the Marathon des Sables (Maroc) (240km / 6 days/ 6 stages)
  • Winner of the Défi de l’Oisans (200km / D+12.000m / 6 days / 8 stages)
  • 9th in the Marathon des Sables (Marocco) (240km / 6 days / 6 stages)
  • 4th in the Volcano Trail (Guadeloupe) (55km / D+3.200m)
  • Coach/Support team of Alexandra ROUSSET during the Grand Raid de la Réunion (1st female)
  • Others : Interlacs in Corsica, Trail du Ventoux

  • Winner of the French Snowshoe Championship (FFME)
  • Winner of the French Snowshoe Cup (FFME)
  • 6th in the Snowshoe European Cup
  • 2nd in the Grand Raid de la Réunion (125km / D+8.400m / 19h01)
  • 19th in the Marathon des Sables (Marocco) (240km / 6 days / 6 stages)
  • Winner of the VolcanoTrail (Guadeloupe) (45km / D+3.200m)
  • Winner of the Guadarun (Guadeloupe) (120km / D+7.000m / 6 days)
  • Winner of the Défi de l’Oisans (200km / D+12.000m / 6 days / 8 stages)
  • 2nd French Orientation Raid Championship (FFCO Orientation Race)
  • Others: Interlacs in Corsica, Trail du Ventoux, Desert Cup in Mali
  • Winner of the VolcanoTrail (Guadeloupe) (45km / D+3.200m)
  • Winner of the Roc des Boeufs
  • 4th in the Tchimbé Raid (Martinique – Fianle Gds Raids FFME)
  • 2nd in the Maratour des Glaciers
  • 2nd in the AZUR Raid (FFCO Orientation Raid)
  • 3rd in the French Snowshoe Championship  (FFME)
  • 2nd in the French Snowshoe Cup  (FFME)
  • Others : Grand Raid de la Réunion (withdrawal)
  • Winner of the Défi de l’OISANS (200km / D+12.000m / 6 days / 8 stages)
  • Winner of the Maratour des Glaciers (35km / D+2.800m)
  • 2nd in the FRANCITAL Raid (55km orientation race / 2 days)
  • French Snowshoe Champion (FFME)
  • 1st in the French Snowshoe Cup (FFME)
  • Others : Grand Raid de la Réunion (withdrawal)
  • Winners of the IOF Orientation Raids World Trophy (Orientation race international challenge)
  • France Vice Champions of FFCO Orientation Raids
  • Winners of FRANCITAL Raid  and BOMBIS Raid orientation during 55km / 2 days)
  • Winner of the Défi de l’Oisans (200km / D+12.000m / 6 days / 8 stages)
  • Winners of Pierra Menta in mixed category (mountaineering D+10.000m /3 days)
  • France Orientation National club Champions and Snowshoe-Orientation FFME
  • 4th in the Grand Raid de la Réunion (125km / D+8.400m / 17h01)
  • Others : Sancy-Puy de Dôme (2nd), Raid Azur (3rd), Raid ATO (3rd)
  • Winner of the Défi de l’Oisans (200km / D+12.000m / 6 days / 8 stages)
  • 3rd in the Grand Raid du Verdon (120km / D+6.000m / 3 days)
  • 5th in the Grand Raid de la Réunion (125km / D+8.400m / 18h01)

Winner of the Défi de l’Oisans (200km / D+12.000m / 6jours / 8 étapes)